JUNE 2024
Please check all gigs are going ahead before setting out!!!!!!!! Gig times usually 9pm but again check before setting out!!!!!!!!

(* denotes Band or Venue confirmation)

JUNE 2024
Saturday 1st  
Hellbent Forever (Judas Priest trib) # Trillians, Newcastle*
Diablo* ***CANCELLED!*** Flying Scotsman, Forest Hall
Babel Fish Clousden Hill, Forest Hall*
Peter Donegan Band Crescent Club, Cullercoats*
Spirit 0f 97 Railway, Walkergate*
Avalon (Roxy Music trib) 'Fundraiser for Watch House'
Crescent Club, Cullercoats (5 tkts)
Total Rex (Trib) Cluny, Newcastle (Tkts)
Jay Francis (George Michael trib) Golden Fleece, Silksworth*
Breakfast Club* The Stack, Seaburn
The Stones Story* George Stephenson Inn, West Moor, Newcastle*
The B-Bops Ex-Servicemens Club, Forest Hall*
Traction* Ovington SC, Ovington
Ultimate Green Days (Trib) York Vaults, York*
'Elvis tribute' Steels Club, Sunderland* (5 tkt)
Fire Lady Luck Live Lounge, Sunderland*
Richard Kain Band West Moor SC, Newcastle*
Sticky Fingers* Mallard, Seaham
Darkshark Blues Quakerhouse, Darlington*
Cillirion (Marillion trib) Three Tuns, Gateshead* (Tkts)
Eddy Popescu (Elvis) Steels Club, Sunderland* (5)
Overdrive* Blackhall Navy Club, Hartlepool* (c/c)
Caught By The Fuzz Crook Hotel, Crook*
City Road Survivors GW Horners, Chester-le-Street*
The Zoinks Black Horse, Monkseaton*
The Detonators Peacock, Sunderland
No Ordinary Angel The Sun, Burnopfield*
Red Hot Chillipinos New Top House, Stanley*
Fuse* Blake Arms, Seghill*
Tubesnake* Voyager, South Shields
The Rogues Frigae, Marske*
Soundwalk Red Lion, Earsdon*
Small Wonder Bebside Inn, Bedlington/Blyth*
Uncle Gilbert* Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland
So What! Catholic Club, Billingham*
The Former Youth Fat Ox, Whitley Bay*
Dambusters Stumble Inn, Sunderland*
The Detonators* Peacock, Sunderland (6pm?)
Sick On The Bus//Backstreet Abortions//Bastard Face Black Bull, Gateshead
Rebel Radio Old Fox, Felling*
FM Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
All Tore Down Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
The Zoinks Black Horse, Monkseaton*
Rusty Haloz* Heaton Buffs Club, Byker, Newcastle
West Coast Band Lord Nelson, Jarrow*
Four Worried Men Sanddancer, South Shields*
Terry Gorman* Northumberland Arms, Bedlington
Troubleshooters Boiler Room, South Shields
Mojo Roller (2pm)
Doc Brown & the Groove Cats (5pm)
The Odels (8pm)
Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Godzz of Wor* The Turf, Consett
Bad Bob Bates Half Moon Inn, Ryton*
Uncle Gilbert* Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland*
'Rod Stewart' tribute Mill Tavern, Hebburn* (Tkts)
Alex Winn Garricks Head, North Shields*
Howard Baker Band Hartlepool WMC*
Pine Barrens Unionist Club, South Shields*
Tommy & the Oddballs The Bridge, Annitsford*
   
Sunday 2nd  
Bon DC (Tribute) # Trillians, Newcastle* (4pm)
7 Sins* Waterloo, Blyth (4pm)
Skinflint* The Fox, Hexham* (4:30pm)
Ten Bob Blind* Old Fox, Felling* (5pm)
Dust Raisers The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle* (4pm)
Love Band
Kiel Wilkinson
George Stephenson Inn, West Moor, Newcastle* (5pm)
Kimera Crook Hotel, Crook* (4:30pm)
Stax Brothers* Black & Grey, Morpeth* (8pm)
Fuse* ***CHECK!*** Crown & Cannon, Winlaton (7pm)
Stratosphonic Crown & Cannon, Winlaton*
Dave Alexander Catholic Club, Billingham* (5:30pm)
Terry Gorman* Fishnet Tavern, North Shields (8pm)
The Notables Crescent Club, Cullercoats* (3pm)
Anth Purdy Quakerhouse, Darlington* (6:30pm)
Radgie Gadgie Penny Gill, Spennymoor*
Soul Food Cafe Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Joe Wallace Clousden Hill, Forest hall* (5pm)
Pete Bell Juke Shed, North Shields (7pm)
FM Pheonix Tap, Whitley Bay (4pm)
Overdrive* Wheatsheaf, Shiney Row (5pm)
Alive Again South Durham 'Steelies' Club ,Hartlepool* (3)(5:30pm)
Morning After//Strawberry Mynd (3pm) Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
   
Monday 3rd  
Marco Mendoza//Loz Cambelloza Trillians, Newcastle* (Tickets)
Jonny Boyle Sessions Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly)
'Buskers Night' Old Fox, Felling*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon* (Weekly!)
   
Tuesday 4th
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley Cross Keys, Washington
'Open mic' with Heart Shaped Stone Top House, Blyth (Weekly!)
'Buskers' with Bob Davidson Bubbles, Ashington* (7pm)
'Open Mic Night' Blake Arms, Seghill* (Fortnightly!)
   
Wednesday 5th
Alex McRae Steels Club, Sunderland*
'Open Mic' (Weekly!) Waterford Arms, Seaton Sluice* (Weekly!)
'Open Mic' The Ship Inn, Benton* (1st & 3rd Wednesday of month)
'Players Night' with Johnny Boyle & House Band Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with West Brook Three Tuns, Gateshead*
Ian Ainsley* (Buskers) The Bank Bar & Restaurant, Low Fell (Weekly!)
Bob's Ices//The Old Me//The Toytown Rats Stumble Inn, Sunderland*
   
Thursday 6th
Benoit Martiny Band ***CANCELLED!*** Trillians, Newcastle* ***CANCELLED!***
Skinny Molly Three Tuns, Gateshead* (10)
Jonny Boyle Sanddancer, South Shields*
West Coast Band Mill Tavern, Hebburn*
'Live Acoustic' with Michael Rolf Tannery, Hexham*
'Buskers Night' Masons Arms, Blyth*
'Open Mic Night' Catholic Club, Billingham* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Gin & Alehouse, Jarrow* (Weekly!)
   
Friday 7th
Witches Sabbath # Trillians, Newcastle*
Percy & the Piglets Crescent Club, Cullercoats*
Gasoline* South Durham 'Steelies' Club ,Hartlepool* (3)
Rebel Radio Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland*
Tyne Maiden Penny Gill, Spennymoor*
Overdrive* Live Lounge, Sunderland*
On The Rocks* Crown & Cannon, Winlaton*
Phil Caffrey & friends Greenhouse, Tynemouth Park (10 Tkts)
7 Sins* Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth
Steve Morrison Band Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
West Coast Band Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Dead Polly's Whitby Way, Whitby
ABBA Revival The Grove, Newcastle*
Mota Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland*
Copperhead* Beamish Mary, No Place, Stanley
Sometin' Brewin'* Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
Juke Joint Jam Old Fox, Felling*
Giroscope* Three Tuns, Gateshead* (2)
Fire Lady Luck Leam Lane Club*
Kelly Rox Four Ladies, Cramlington*
Russ Tippins Station, Killingworth*
Born Villains Moorcock, Peterlee
The Tonic Steels Club, Sunderland*
Echo Park ***CANCELLED!*** Black Horse, Monkseaton* ***CANCELLED!***
Sneaky Blinders Black Horse, Chester-le-Street*
Kimera Voyager, South Shields*
Terry Gorman* Grace Kellys, Tynemouth
Tony Bengtsson Juke Shed, North Shields*
Rose Tattoo N.E. Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Jarra Dukes* Platform 1, Bedlington
Bad Bob Bates* Stella Inn, Blaydon (7pm)
The Detonators Greens, Sunderland*
   
Saturday 8th
Final Pout'down* # Trillians, Newcastle*
Swamp Hoppers (2pm)
A Band Called Horse (5pm)
Tamla Allstars (8pm)
Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
We 3 Colonels Old Fox, Felling*
3rd Stage Red George Stephenson Inn, West Moor, Newcastle*
Heather Cotton Clousden Hill, Forest Hall
Straightshot Blackhall Navy Club, Hartlepool* (3.50p)
Gasoline* HMV Store, Metrocentre, Gateshead (1pm)
Gasoline*//Bessie & the Zinc Buckets Unionist Club, South Shields*
STAN The Barrels, Berwick
The Force* Heaton Buffs Club, Byker, Newcastle* (3)
The Stones Story* Crook Hotel, Crook*
Bryan Adams Experience* Frigate, Marske
Lily Rose Powder Monkey, Wallsend
The Inmates Stumble Inn, Sunderland*
Kung Fu Blues Quakerhouse, Darlington*
Smokin' Gun* Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland*
Russ Tippins Band Live Lounge, Sunderland*
The Good Souls* Pelaw Inn, Gateshead
Arctic Monkeys (Trib) York Vaults, York*
Spanish Battery* Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Dead Polly's (from Sweden)//Logoz//Snide Remark Three Tuns, Gateshead
Eli* Cons Club, Coundon
Slate Label New Cyprus, South Shields*
Fossil* Easington Coliiery Club
The Main Line Catholic Club, Billingham*
Dambuusters Fat Ox, Whitley Bay*
Valley Dogs Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
What's Our Age Again? Voyager, South Shields*
Giroscope* Top House, Stanley
Emerald Thieves Hartlepool WMC, Hartlepool*
Gatecrashers Red Lion, Earsdon*
Romeros Pistol Hebburn Sports Club, Hebburn FC*
Dead Pollys (from Sweden) Three Tuns, Gateshead* (5)
Rumours Duo Hearts of Oak, Peterlee* (3pm)
Dust Raisers Bebside Inn, Bedlington/Blyth*
Hard River GW Horners, Chester-le-Street*
City Road Survivors Sanddancer, South Shields*
The Glamz Black Horse, Monkseaton*
Hardwired Teal Farm, Washington
Lily Rose Powder Monkey, Wallsend
Rainmaker* Sandpiper, Cullercoats
Terry Gorman* Namaste, Sunniside
Jenn Cherene Trio New Sundail, South Shields* (5pm)
Long Faces Juke Shed, North Shields*
West Coast Band Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Andy Rayner Band White Swan, Morpeth
FM* Nelson Minors Wefare, Cramlington (8pm)
Overdrive* High Howdon SC, Wallsend
Charlie McLelland Garricks Head, North Shields*
Brass Monkey The Bridge, Annitsford*
Panic Report* Wheatsheaf, Sunderland
Stephen Wilson Flying Scotsman, Forest Hall*
   
Sunday 9th
Copperhead* # Phoenix Tap, Whitley Bay (4pm)
Phil Martin & Terry Gorman Blake Arms, Seghill (6pm)
STAN* Comrades Club, Shotton (4:30pm)
Lee Maddison Quakerhouse, Darlington* (6:30pm)
Dog in a Box Crook Hotel, Crook* (4:30pm)
Laura Parker George Stephenson Inn, West Moor, Newcastle* (5pm)
Revolutionaires The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle* (4pm)
Six Card Trick The Fox, Hexham* (4:30pm)
The Addiction Old Fox, Felling (5pm)
The Inmates South Durham 'Steelies' Club ,Hartlepool* (3)(5:30pm)
Palominos (3pm) Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Larry Page* Low Lights Tavern, North Shields (8pm)
Revolver Crescent Club, Cullercoats* (3pm)
The Addiction Old Fox, Felling* (5pm)
Pistoleros Welcome Tavern, Washington (5pm)
Hope City Rockers Penny Gill, Spennymoor (4:30pm)
Siren* White Swan, Morpeth (4pm)
Babel Fish Crown & Cannon, Winlaton* (7pm)
Graham Henderson Experience Vigilant, South Shields* (7pm)
Dean Palmer Sanddancer, South Shields* (5pm)
Alan Knights Juke Shed, North Shields* (7pm)
Paul Antony Affair Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Andy Rayner Band 'Fair Day Stage', Morpeth* (1pm)
Sophie Davis Four Ladies, Cramlington* (6pm)
   
Monday 10th
Fire Lady Luck Mill View Club, Sunderland*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Old Fox, Felling*
   
Tuesday 11th
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley Cross Keys, Washington
'Open mic' with Heart Shaped Stone Top House, Blyth (Weekly!)
'Buskers' with Bob Davidson Bubbles, Ashington* (7pm)
'Open Mic Night' Blake Arms, Seghill* (Fortnightly!)
   
Wednesday 12th
'Open Mic' (Weekly!) Waterford Arms, Seaton Sluice* (Weekly!)
'Players Night' with Johnny Boyle & House Band Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Three Tuns, Gateshead*
'Buskers Night' Ship Inn, Benton* (1st & 3rd Wednesday of month)
Mea Deen Mill View Club, Sunderland*
   
Thursday 13th  
The Pre-Amps Mill Tavern, Hebburn*
'Live Acoustic' with Michael Rolf Tannery, Hexham*
'Buskers Night' Masons Arms, Blyth*
'Acoustic Lounge' The Sun, Burnopfield*
'Open Mic Night' Catholic Club, Billingham* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Gin & Alehouse, Jarrow* (Weekly!)
   
Friday 14th  
Sticky Fingers* Blyth Cricket Club, Blyth
Diamond Dogs* The Crown, Whickham
Picture To Burn George Stephenson Inn, West Moor, Newcastle*
Prelude Greenhouse, Tynemouth Park (Tkts)
Blistered Molly Live Lounge, Sunderland*
Proper Boys Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth
Tamla Allstars Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Spanish Battery Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Eli* Boiler Room, South Shields
Six Nowt* Southside SC, Easington
Trilogy Crown & Cannon, Winlaton*
Mr. Jax Juke Shed, North Shields*
Two Metres Apart Voyager, South Shields
New U2 Unionist Club, South Shields
Micky Glamz* Top House, Wingate
DV8 Duo Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Copperhead* Hetton Big Club, Houghton
The Hybrids Peacock, Sunderland*
Southern Incorporated* Steels Club, Sunderland
Russ Tippins Band Three Tuns, Gateshead* (2)
FM* Greens, Sunderland
Kerrison Collective* Harrogate Blues bar
   
Saturday 15th  
The Force* Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
Fu Fighters Trillians, Newcastle*
Rain Red Lion, Earsdon*
Hope City Rockers Stumble Inn, Sunderland*
Diamond Dogs* Bebside Inn, Bedlington/Blyth*
The Detonators* The Railway, Walkergate
Mojo Roller Quakerhouse, Darlington*
Godzz of Wor Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland*
Mack 3 Crook Hotel, Crook*
JustUzFor George Stephenson Inn, West Moor, Newcastle*
The Hightowns & friends The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle* (4pm)
Flatback 4 Live Lounge, Sunderland*
Blistered Molly Old Fox, Felling*
Durango Blue Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Pistoleros* Blackhall Navy Club, Hartlepool* (c/c)
Delta Prophets (2pm)
Blueshounds (5pm)
Teresa Watson Band (8pm)
Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Eli* New Hesledon Club
Barely Human New Cyprus, South Shields*
Overdrive Voyager, South Shields*
Electric Sheep Heaton Buffs Club, Byker, Newcastle* (3)
Beyond Madness Hartlepool WMC, Hartlepool*
Kimera Old Ship, Newbiggin-by-Sea*
C-Collective Amphitheatre, South Shields* (7pm)
The Zoinks* Clousden Hill, Forest Hall
A Band Called Horse* White SWan, Morpeth
Lounge Lizards GW Horners, Chester-le-Street*
The Pre-Amps Eston Institute WMC, Middlesbrough
Nutopians Black Horse, Monkseaton*
80's Girls Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
Prophecy High Howdon SC, Wallsend* (c/c)
Mugshot Lord Nelson, Jarrow*
Camel Island Pelaw Inn, Gateshead
Micky Glamz* Wheatsheaf, Darlington
Dean Palmer Unioinst Club, South Shields
Kick Elmfield Club, Hebburn
The Matrix Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Elenbak Fat Ox, Whitley Bay*
Russ Tippins Mill Tavern, Hebburn*
Codgers Catholic Club, Billingham*
Terry Gorman* Bier Keller, Newcastle (4pm)
Tortuga, Newcastle (8pm)
The Odells//The Fabs Cramlington Village hall, Cramlington (10 tkts/ 4pm)
Rigid Digits Three Tuns, Gateshead (2)
Black Bull, Gateshead
   
Sunday 16th  
STAN The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle* (4pm)
The Pre-Amps Benton Ale House, Four Lane Ends* (4pm)
The Force* Crook Hotel, Crook* (4:30pm)
Crypta Trillians, Newcastle* (Tkts)
West Brook Quakerhouse, Darlington* (6:30pm)
Leah Marie George Stephenson Inn, West Moor, Newcastle* (5pm)
Gatecrashers The Fox, Hexham* (4:30pm)
Barking Billy & the Junkyard Dogs Old Fox, Felling* (5pm)
TBC Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Emerald Thieves South Durham 'Steelies' Club ,Hartlepool* (3)(5:30pm)
Memphis Cruisers (3pm) Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Troubleshooters Cleo's Bar, Sunderland* (5pm)
Grace Davison Black Bull, Benton* (5pm)
Sean Hainey Champs, Washington* (5:30pm)
Fossil Crown & Cannon, Winlaton* (7pm0
Junior Turner Juke Shed, North Shields* (7pm)
Micky Glamz* Coronation Club, Wallsend
CK3 Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Terry Gorman* & Phil Martin Crescent Club, Cullercoats (3pm)
   
Monday 17th  
Rebel Radio Mill View Club, Sunderland*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon* (Weekly!)
   
Tuesday 18th  
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley Cross Keys, Washington
E Street Band (Springsteen) The Grove, Newcastle*
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley Cross Keys, Washington
'Open mic' with Heart Shaped Stone Top House, Blyth (Weekly!)
'Buskers' with Bob Davidson Bubbles, Ashington* (7pm)
'Open Mic Night' Blake Arms, Seghill* (Fortnightly!)
   
Wednesday 19th  
'Players Night' with Johnny Boyle & House Band Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with West Brook Three Tuns, Gateshead*
Ian Ainsley* (Buskers) The Bank Bar & Restaurant, Low Fell (Weekly!)
'Open Mic' The Ship Inn, Benton* (1st & 3rd Wednesday of month)
   
Thursday 20th
STAN* # Amphitheatre, South Shields* (7pm)
Not Now Norman Trillians, Newcastle*
Alex Fawcetts 'Blues Sessions' Quakerhouse, Darlington*
Dean Palmer Champs, Washington* (7pm)
West Brook & Swamp Tea Mill Tavern, Hebburn*
'Live Acoustic' with Michael Rolf Tannery, Hexham*
'Buskers Night' Masons Arms, Blyth*
'Acoustic Lounge' The Sun, Burnopfield*
'Open Mic Night' Catholic Club, Billingham* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Gin & Alehouse, Jarrow* (Weekly!)
   
Friday 21st
Maiden England (Tribute) Trillians, Newcastle*
West Brook & Swamp Tea Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle
Mugshot* Black Horse, Monkseaton*
The Force* The Crown, Whickham
The Stones Story* Black Horse, Chester-le-Street
Ska Soul George Stephenson Inn, West Moor, Newcastle*
The Codgers Live Lounge, Sunderland*
The B Bops Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth
Sugar B's Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
West Brook Band Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Stone Roses Trimmers Arms, South Shields* (Tickets only!)
Micky Glamz* Backworth Club, Newcastle
Skint 1.82 The Globe, Newcastle*
Giroscope* Moorcock, Peterlee
Just Jade 'Charity Night', Bebside Inn, Bedlington/Blyth*
Godzz of Wor* Voyager, South Shields
   
Saturday 22nd
Stormy Monday* # Ex-Servicemens Club, Forest Hall*
Trilogy Clousden Hill, Forest Hall
FM* George Stephenson Inn, West Moor, Newcastle*
The Force* Dodworth SC, BARNSLEY
Panic Report* Iona Club, Hebburn*
The Bare Bones Stumble Inn, Sunderland*
The Detonators* The Denton, Newcastle
Alex Hamilton Band Quakerhouse, Darlington*
Whole Hog Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland*
Caddy Shack replace
Ma Kellys Boys (Quo tribute)
Crook Hotel, Crook*
The Rattlers ***CHECK!*** Live Lounge, Sunderland****CHECK!***
True Order (Trib) York Vaults, York*
The Lightening Birds Old Fox, Felling
45 Spread Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Rusty Haloz* Stockton Buffs Club, Stockton
The Note Blackhall Navy Club, Hartlepool* (c/c)
The Hitmen ***CANCELLED!***
(Band required - contact venue)
Unionist Club, South Shields*
***CANCELLED!***
Rivelino* Stack, Seaburn
Marty Craggs Big Band Lindisfarne SC, Wallsend (7.50pTickets)
Kentucky Cowtippers (2pm)
Lighning Birds (5pm)
Half Hand Hoodoo Blues Band (8pm)
Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Accidental Damage New Cyprus, South Shields*
Abominable Snowmen Three Tuns, Gateshead
Lightning Birds Old Fox, Felling* (9pm)
4 Play Quo Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
Wicked Dogz
And Then Some
Heaton Buffs Club, Byker, Newcastle* (3)
Borderland* Easington Colliery Club (c/c)
Acoustic Weller Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
Micky Glamz* Fairfield Social Club
Godzz of Wor New Top House, Stanley
Borderland* Easington Colliery WMC, Peterlee
Spacehoppers Black Horse, Monkseaton*
Fully Lynched* High Howdon SC, Wallsend (3)
The DJooks* Clennell Hall, nr. Morpeth
Dakota Bebside Inn, Bedlington/Blyth*
The Deeks Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Punk Experience Trillians, Newcastle*
Last Chance* Krazy Horse Bar, Fellmoor Park Caravan Park
Brydon Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Haley Harley Killingworth Arms, Killingworth*
The Jackdaws Blue Bell, Jesmond*
RTC Centre, Otterburn (Tickets)
   
Sunday 23rd
Giroscope* # Old Fox, Felling* (5pm)
Matt Anderson Quakerhouse, Darlington* (6:30pm)
T-Rox Crook Hotel, Crook* (4:30pm)
Swamp Tea The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle* (4pm)
The Sublimes The Fox, Hexham* (4:30pm)
Memphis Cruisers Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Barking Billy & the Scrapyard Dogs South Durham 'Steelies' Club ,Hartlepool* (3)(5:30pm)
Percy & the Piglets (3pm) Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Beer Monkeys St.Peters Club, Byker*
Simply Vocal duo Mill View Club, Sunderland*
'Veritas Festival' Trillians, Newcastle* (Tkts)
   
Monday 24th  
Brothel Creepers Mill View Club, Sunderland*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon* (Weekly!)
   
Tuesday 25th
'Open Mic Afternoon' # Lindisfarne Club, Wallsend (3pm)
Sean Hainey Champs, Washington* (6:30pm)
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley ***CANCELLED!*** Cross Keys, Washington ***CANCELLED!***
'Buskers Night' Railway, Walkergate*
'Open mic' with Heart Shaped Stone Top House, Blyth (Weekly!)
'Buskers' with Bob Davidson Bubbles, Ashington* (7pm)
'Open Mic Night' Blake Arms, Seghill* (Fortnightly!)
Lindisfarne Club, Wallsend (3pm)

Free Entry!

   
Wednesday 26th
Carbellion//Big Iron//X111 Trillians, Newcastle* (Tkts)
'Players Night' with Johnny Boyle & House Band Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with West Brook Three Tuns, Gateshead*
Ian Ainsley* (Buskers) The Bank Bar & Restaurant, Low Fell (Weekly!)
'Open Mic' The Ship Inn, Benton* (1st & 3rd Wednesday of month)
Kevin Finnigan Mill View Club, Sunderland*
   
Thursday 27th
Helgrind Trillians, Newcastle*
T-Rox Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Paul Rose House Band Mill Tavern, Hebburn*
'Live Acoustic' with Michael Rolf Tannery, Hexham*
'Buskers Night' Masons Arms, Blyth*
'Acoustic Lounge' The Sun, Burnopfield*
'Open Mic Night' Catholic Club, Billingham* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Gin & Alehouse, Jarrow* (Weekly!)
   
Friday 28th
Trilogy # Black Horse, Monkseaton*
Twelve Stations* (8pm) Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Colin Burrows & Archie Brown Cluny, Newcastle
Tubesnake* Moorcock, Peterlee
The Force* Glendale SC, Houghton-le-Spring
Paul Asher George Stephenson Inn, West Moor, Newcastle*
Electric Sheep Live Lounge, Sunderland*
The Panic Buyers Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Final Pout'down* The Crown, Whickham
Loft Boys* Old Fox, Felling*
Thunderbirds 2 Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
Micky Glamz* The Shack, Boldon Colliery
The Flames Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth
Mugshot* The Fountain, South Shields
Nitroville Trillians, Newcastle*
The Grumpies* Three Tuns, Gateshead* (2)
Tamla All Stars Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Lounge Lizards Lindisfarne Club, Wallsend* (c/c)
Gatecrashers Station, Killingworth*
JD & the Woodsmen Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland
Babel Fish Fat Ox, Whitley Bay*
Audios Duo Isabella, Blyth*
Hard River Four Ladies, Cramlington*
Ana Munoz Percy Arms, Newcastle*
Mike Darren Juke Shed, North Shields*
Born Villains* Constitutional Club, Blyth
Godzz of Wor* Penny Gill, Spennymoor
Barking Billy & Scrapyard Dogs Peacock, Sunderland*
Fuse Old English Gentleman, Darlington
West Coast Band Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland*
The Rattlers Voyager, South Shields*
   
Saturday 29th
Chris James, Martin Fletcher, Finn, McCardle (1pm)
Ten Bob Blind* (4pm)
Mystery Train Riders (7pm)
Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle
Ultimate Whitesnake (Tribute) Trillians, Newcastle*
Trilogy Blue Bell, Jesmond*
'Killi-fest' Station, Killingworth (Tkts)
Tubesnake* Dunston UTS FC, Dunston (8:15pm)
The Stones Story* Highfield Hotel, Middlesbrough (8pm)
Guns n Roses Experience//Tyne Maiden ***CANCELLED!*** Community Centre, Blackhall (Tickets 14/16)***CANCELLED!***
Fumblehook Stumble Inn, Sunderland*
The Detonators* GW Horners, Chester-le-Street
Panic Report Iona Club, Hebburn* (3 tkts)
Boneshakers* Quakerhouse, Darlington*
Button Band Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland*
Four Letter Word Crook Hotel, Crook*
Marcus Black George Stephenson Inn, West Moor, Newcastle* (9pm)
The Arrival ***CHECK!*** Live Lounge, Sunderland* ***CHECK!***
Bare Bones Live Lounge, Sunderland*
Rig River Old Fox, Felling*
Copperhead* Bay Horse, Whickham
Detroit Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Rusty Haloz* Iona Club, Hebburn
Spacehoppers Blackhall Navy Club, Hartlepool* (c/c)
Rivelino Arbeia Roman Fort, South Shields (2pm)
Darnell Cole//Lightening Threads South Durham 'Steelies' Club ,Hartlepool* (14)(7pm)
Rock Bottom (UFO/MSG trib) Three Tuns, Gateshead* (2)
Manny Fagnet Percy Arms, Newcastle*
Audio Jacks* Clousden Hill, Forest Hall*
80's Option New Cyprus, South Shields*
Dambusters Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
Monkey Punch Heaton Buffs Club, Byker, Newcastle* (3)
Audio Jacks* Clousden Hill, Forest Hall
The Detonators GW Horners, Chester-le-Street*
Micky Glamz* Buffs Club, Stockton
Mugshot* Colliery Tavern, Boldon Colliery
Skinny Knowledge Trillians, Newcastle*
Jamagotchi Celtic Club, Washington (3)
City Road Survivors Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Revolutionaires Top House, Stanley
Tommy & the Oddballs* Turbinia, Newton Aycliffe
FM* Prince of Wales, Blyth
Giroscope* Mill Tavern, Hebburn
Joe Wallace (Acoustic) (3pm)
Proper Boys (8pm)
Poachers Cottage, Callerton*
The Hat Band Juke Shed, North Shields*
Godzz of Wor* The Railway, Walkergate
Common People South Shields Golf Club
Who's Next (Tribute) York Vaults, York*
Distant Suns Hebburn Sports Club
The Marigolds Voyager, South Shields*
The Flames White Swan, Morpeth*
Elenbak Fat Ox, Whitley Bay
Whole Hog Catholic Club, Billingham*
The Britz High Howdon SC, Wallsend* (3)
Adam Henderson Garricks Head, North Shields*
West Coast Band Bebside inn, Bedlington/Blyth*
Jonny Trax Leam lane SC
Memphis Cruisers Peacock, Sunderland
Mark May Half Moon Inn, Ryton*
Station, Killingworth*

(Tickets)

 
Sunday 30th (Check that the gigs going ahead....the footy could put some off!)
Stripped Back Alley Quakerhouse, Darlington* (6:30pm)
Copperhead* Crook Hotel, Crook* (4:30pm)
DC Blues The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle* (4pm)
Fire Lady Luck ***CANCELLED!*** The Fox, Hexham* (4:30pm ***CANCELLED!***
Junkyard Dogs Old Fox, Felling* (5pm)
The Houndcats Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Darcy Daniels Blues Express South Durham 'Steelies' Club ,Hartlepool* (3)(5:30pm)
The B-Bops Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle* (3pm)
The Stones Story* Blandford Arms, Sunderland (5pm)
Micky Glamz* Wheatley Hill WMC
Paul Ashe Crescent Club, Cullercoats (3pm) (BEFORE the football)
Hudson Sisters Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Skullduggery* Hartlepool 'Steelies' Club (3)(7:15pm) (AFTER the football)
Revolver Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland (8pm)
Ruth Lambert Trio (3pm)
Lost & Found Duo (7pm)
Juke Shed, North Shields*
The Grumpies* Gunners Club, Sunderland (2pm) (BEFORE the football)
Jamagotchi Welcome Tavern, Sunderland* (3pm) (BEFORE the football)
Dave Lynas Beggars Bridge, East Boldon* (AFTER the football)
Giroscope* Comarades Club, Shotton (4:30pm)
(NO BAND - due to football) Crown & Cannon, Winlaton*
(NO BAND - due to football) Poachers Cottage, Callerton*
(NO BAND - due to football) The Fox, Hexham*
   

JUNE 2024

>>>>JULY 2024>>>>