February 2024
(* denotes Band or Venue confirmation)

Please check all gigs are going ahead before setting out!!!!!!!! Gig times usually 9pm but again check before setting out!!!!!!!!

FEBRUARY 2024  
Thursday 1st
Archie Brown & the Young Bucks Schooner, Gateshead*
Operation Vangard//Logoz//All Out Attact Trillians, Newcastle*
Daniel Maple Harbour View, Sunderland*
Andy Rayner Band Black Bull, Morpeth*
'Buskers Night' with Dean Clark & Russ Tippins* ***CHECK!*** Voyager, South Shields* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley/Ian Rogers GW Horners, Chester-le-Street* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' ***CHECK!*** Masons Arms, Blyth*
'Open Mic Night' Catholic Club, Billingham* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Kenny Craig ***CHECK!*** George Stephenson Inn, West Moor* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Gin & Alehouse, Jarrow* (Weekly!)
Michael Rolf* Tannery, Hexham
Peter Hoban Heaton Buffs Club, Byker*
   
Friday 2nd  
Ma Kellys Boys* (Quo tribute) Trillians, Newcastle*
Pistoleros* Black Horse, Monkseaton*
Babel Fish Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth*
Martin White High Howdon SC, Wallsend*
Dreadnought ***CHECK!*** Boiler Room, South Shields* ***CHECK!***
The Force* Beamish Mary Inn, Stanley
Spirit of '97 (Unplugged) ***CHECK!*** Boiler Room, South Shields* ***CHECK!***
Riverain* Platform 1, Bedlington (Tickets)
Straightshot Live Lounge, Sunderland*
The Hybrids Moorcock, Peterlee*
Percy & the Piglets Clover & Wolf, South Shields*
Jenn Cherene Duo Voyager, South Shields*
The Panthers The Peacock, Sunderland*
Squealer Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
The Good Souls Station, Killingworth*
Red Remedy* The Globe, Newcastle
Terry Gorman* The Crossings, Wingate
Borderland* The Stack, Seaburn (7pm)
Juke Joint Jam Old Fox, Felling*
Kimera Steels Club, Sunderland*
Kindred Spirit* Legion Club, Murton
Gaslighters Leam Lane Club, Gateshead*
INXS UK Unionist Club, South Shields*
Mean Street Penny Gill, Spennymoor*
   
Saturday 3rd  
The Hybrids George Stephenson Inn, West Moor, Newcastle*
Cataract* Old Fox, Felling*
Tubesnake* Durham Ox, Coundon
Howard Baker Band High Howdon SC, Wallsend* (3)
The Force* Turbinia, Newton Aycliffe
The Stones Story* Grange Villa WMC
Kindred Spirit* Crook Hotel, Crook*
Brit Pack Red Lion, Earsdon*
Stephen Wilson Four Ladies, Cramlington*
Russ Tippins Electric Band Quakerhouse, Darlington*
FM* Britannia, Houghton-le-Spring
The Grumpies Live Lounge, Sunderland*
Bare Bones Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
Sleeze Sisters* Comrades, Seghill
Rivelino Voyager, South Shields* (Tickets)
Sticky Fingers* Catholic Club, Billingham*
The Dee Tees* Bearpark WMC (5 tickets)
Borderland* Mill View Club, Sunderland (7:30pm)
The Flames Fat Ox, Whitley Bay
Kimera Clover & Wolf, South Shields*
West Coast Band Northern Club, Ashington
Doggone Daddys Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
Distant Suns Blackhall Navy Club* (3.50p)
New Breed Revolution* Mallard, Seaham
Fizzyfish* Comrades, Richmond
Longsight Black Horse, Monkseaton*
Cheat Trick (Tribute) Trillians, Newcastle
Codgers Unionist Club, South Shields*
Terry Gorman* Juke Shed, North Shields
Straightshot Bebside Inn, Bedlington/Blyth*
Emerald Thieves Hartlepool WMC* (3)
Perfect Storm Benton Ale House, Four Lane Ends*
Uncle Gilbert Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland*
Six Nowt* The Volti, Spennymoor
Stevie Green Blake Arms, Seghill*
Not Your Average Joe Red KIte, Winlaton*
C-Collective Bubbles, Ashington*
Kelly Rox Melton Constable, Seaton Sluice
The Addiction Heaton Buffs Club, Byker, Newcastle* (c/c)
Jamagotchi Stumble Inn, Sunderland*
Doggone Daddy's Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
'Mini-Mayfair Rock Disco' Ware Rooms, Newcastle* (3)(9pm -2am)
   
Sunday 4th  
STAN* The Globe, Newcastle (1:30pm)
Tubesnake* Penny Gill, Spennymoor* (4:30pm)
Lock N Load Crook Hotel, Crook* (4:30pm)
Tom Atkinson Quakerhouse, Darlington* (6pm)
FM* Wheatsheaf, Shiney Row (5pm)
Jessica Grace Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
New Breed Revolution* 'Steelies', Hartlepool (3)
Terry Gorman* Bay Horse, Brandon (7pm)
Pistoleros* Gunners Club, Sunderland
A Band Called Horse Old Fox, Felling* (5pm)
Giroscope* Whitley Bay Cricket Club* (4pm)(3)
Traction* The Wansbeck, Morpeth
1977 Unique Bar, Sunderland (5pm)
Gatesheadcoats//The Hangmen (2pm)
Blueshounds (4pm)
Archie Brown & the Young Bucks (7pm)
Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
The Globe, Newcastle (1:30pm)We're delighted to be staging this event as part of
Independent Venue Week 2024 #IVW24
A unique experience with STAN the BAND and who knows, maybe the chance to feature
on the next album…
Join us for an interactive session of songwriting/performance, held for the first time in public,
without a safety net.
We're currently working on material for the follow up to 'Love’ and this could be the event to
watch it happening in real-time,
throw in your own ‘two-penneth’, or even find yourself immortalized in a recording somewhere!.
NB Afternoon Event - Don't be late!
Tickets on sale NOW from
The Globe
   
Monday 5th  
Brothel Creepers* Mill View Club, Sunderland*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon* (Weekly!)
Jonny Boyle Sessions Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly)
'Buskers Night' Old Fox, Felling*
   
Tuesday 6th  
Hillbilly Vegas Trillians, Newcastle* (Tickets)
'Open mic' with Heart Shaped Stone Top House, Blyth (Weekly!)
'Buskers' with Bob Davidson Bubbles, Ashington* (7pm)
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley Cross Keys, Washington
   
Wednesday 7th  
'Open Mic' (Weekly!) Waterford Arms, Seaton Sluice* (Weekly!)
'Players Night' with Johnny Boyle & House Band Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Terry Gorman Fat Ox, Whitley Bay
   
Thursday 8th
Blarney Boys Schooner, Gateshead*
Nation in Ruins Trillians, Newcastle*
Terry Gorman* Ticket Office, Whitley Bay (8pm)
Archie Brown & Pat Rafferty Harbour View, Sunderland*
'Buskers Night' with Dean Clark & Russ Tippins* Voyager, South Shields* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley/Ian Rogers GW Horners, Chester-le-Street* (Weekly!)
'Acoustic Night' with Naomi & Gav Townhouse, Whitley Bay* (Weekly!)
'Live Acoustic' with Michael Rolf Tannery, Hexham*
'Buskers Night' Masons Arms, Blyth*
'Acoustic Lounge' The Sun, Burnopfield*
'Open Mic Night' Catholic Club, Billingham* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Kenny Craig George Stephenson Inn, West Moor* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Gin & Alehouse, Jarrow* (Weekly!)
   
Friday 9th
Sabbra Cadabra* #
(Black Sabbath tribute)
Trillians, Newcastle*
Danny Stevens High Howdon SC, Wallsend*
Big River Boiler Room, South Shields*
Dave Ridley Four Ladies, Cramlington*
AC/DC GB* Quakerhouse, Darlington*
The Hybrids Live Lounge, Sunderland*
Lock N Load ***CHECK!*** Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
Godzz of Wor* ***CANCELLED!*** Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
Electric Sheep* Moorcock, Peterlee*
Stratosphonic ***CHECK!*** Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth
Small Wonder Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth*
Rebel Radio Clover & Wolf, South Shields*
Russ Tippins Station, Killingworth*
Fizzyfish* Platform 1, Bedlington
Terry Gorman* Raffertys, Newcastle
The Milk Lizards Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle
Kindred Spirit* Frog & Ferret, Spennymoor
Revolutionaires Unionist Club, South Shields*
Ray Stubbs R & B Allstars Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Witchkraft* Black Horse, Monkseaton*
Mrs. Beckett* Schooner, Gateshead
On The Rocks* Pennyy Gill, Spennymoor*
Romeos Pistol Crown & Cannon, Winlaton*
Krakatoa Black Horse, Chester-le-Street*
Understudies Sanddancer, South Shields*
MOTA Greens, Sunderland*
Sugar Bee's Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland*
Mike Gatto Grannie Annies, Sunderland*
   
Saturday 10th
Fossil # Benton Ale House, Four Lane Ends*
Rock Bottom (UFO/MSG tribute) Trillians, Newcastle
Trilogy Clousden Hill, Forest Hall
Giroscope* West Moor SC, Newcastle*
Giroscope ***CANCELLED!***
(Band required - contact venue!!)
Three Tuns, Gateshead ***CANCELLED!***
Trading Hearts replace
Giroscope
Three Tuns, Gateshead*
Big City High Howdon SC, Wallsend* (3)
The Force* Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland*
Brit Pack ***CANCELLED!*** Crook Hotel, Crook*
FM* The Angel, Durham*
Slate Label (5:15pm)
Sons of Edwn (8:45pm)
Live Lounge, Sunderland*
The Marigolds Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
Sleeze Sisters* Newhouse SC, Eshwinning
The Dinosaurs* Red Lion, Earsdon*
Kerrison Collective* Victoria Vaults, York*
The Rain Kings Catholic Club, Billingham*
Swamp Donkeys Clover & Wolf, South Shields*
Gaslighters Voyager, South Shields*
Hope City Rockers Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
Sceptre Blackhall Navy Club* (3.50p)
Copperhead* Whitley Bay Cricket Club* (3)
Terry Gorman* Speculation, Washington
Loft Boys ***CANCELLED!***
(Tribute band required - contact venue!!)
Old Fox, Felling* ***CANCELLED!***
Hot Sauce Trio replace
Loft Boys
Old Fox, Felling*
Kindred Spirit* Hartlepool WMC*
INXS UK Residents Club, New Hartley*
The Moonbeats Heaton Buffs Club, Byker, Newcastle* (c/c)
Palominos (2pm)
Kentucky Cowtippers (5pm)
Teresa Watson Band (8pm)
Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Red Hot Chillipinos Stumble Inn, Sunderland*
Celtic Man* Pelaw Inn, Gateshead
Sticky Fingers* Mallard, Seaham*
Percy & the Piglets George Stephenson Inn, West Moor, Newcastle*
Boneyard UK* Durham Ox, Coundon
Eli* Ivy House, Sunderland
Panic Report* Lord Nelson, Jarrow*
Durango Blue Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Eastside Soul Blue Bell, Jesmond*
The Inmates Black Horse, Monkseaton*
Six Nowt* Moors Tavern, Spennymoor
ACDC GB Quakerhouse, Darlington*
Beef Mill Tavern, Hebburn*
Mad Manners Flying Scotsman, Forest Hall*
Six Card Trick Bebside Inn, Bedlington/Blyth*
Peter Lynn Black Bull, Benton* (7:30pm)
Aby Camsell Garricks Head, North Shields*
Jayler South Durham 'Steelies' Club, Hartlepool*
Micky Glamz The Bridge, Annitsford*
Lock N Load* Gardeners Club, Washington*
Dog in a Box Block & Tackle, Ashington
Jonny Boyle Half Moon, Ryton
Red Hot Chillipinos Stumble Inn, Sunderland*
The Grumpies* Gawber Club, Barnsley
   
Sunday 11th
Trilogy Whitley Bay Cricket Club*
The Grumpies* Schooner, Gateshead* (6:30pm)
Hair of the Derg* The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle (4pm)
FM* + others 'Cat & Dog Centre Charity Event', Trilians, Newcastle*
Tubesnake* Welcome Tavern, Washington* (5:30pm)
Revolutionaires Crook Hotel, Crook* (4:30pm)
Dean Clark Four Ladies, Cramlington* (6:30pm)
Bradley Thompson Quakerhouse, Darlington* (6pm)
Mark Harrison (Borderland) Trio ***CANCELLED!*** One Eyed Stag, Whickham (4pm) ***CANCELLED!***
Terry Gorman* Pleased To Meet You, Tynemouth (6pm)
Dead Winter Drag Old Fox, Felling* (5pm)
Percy & the Piglets (3pm) Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Hudson Sisters Mill View SC, Sunderland*
Cheat Trick (Tribute) Penny Gill, Spennymoor* (4:30pm)
Mike Darren Juke Shed, North Shields* (7pm)
Pete Bell Pleased To Meet You, Morpeth (5pm)
Bradley Thompson Quakerhouse, Darlington*
Cruze St. Peters Club, Byker*
VCR The Fox, Hexham* (4:30pm)
City Road Survivors Vigilant, South Shields (7pm)
Small Wonder Crown & Cannon, Winlaton* (7pm)
   
Monday 12th
MAC3 Mill View Club, Sunderland*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon* (Weekly!)
Jonny Boyle Sessions Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly)
'Buskers Night' Old Fox, Felling*
   
Tuesday 13th  
TBC Trillians, Newcastle*
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley Cross Keys, Washington
'Open mic' with Heart Shaped Stone Top House, Blyth (Weekly!)
'Buskers' with Bob Davidson Bubbles, Ashington* (7pm)
'Open Mic Night' Blake Arms, Seghill* (Fortniightly!)
   
Wednesday 14th
High Fade Trillians, Newcastle* (Tickets)
'Open Mic' (Weekly!) Waterford Arms, Seaton Sluice* (Weekly!)
'Open Mic' The Ship Inn, Benton* (1st & 3rd Wednesday of month)
'Players Night' with Johnny Boyle & House Band Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Terry Gorman Fat Ox, Whitley Bay
   
Thursday 15th
Raven*//Girlschool//Alcatraz//Airforce #### Trillians, Newcastle* (Tickets)(SOLD OUT!)
Prelude Schooner, Gateshead*
Alex Fawcetts 'Blues Session' Quakerhouse, Darlington*
George Pallas Harbour View, Sunderland*
Lounge Lizards* Black Bull, Morpeth
'Buskers Night' with Dean Clark & Russ Tippins* Voyager, South Shields* (Weekly!)
'Open Mic' with Annabel Pattison Mill Tavrn, Hebburn* (weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley/Ian Rogers GW Horners, Chester-le-Street* (Weekly!)
'Acoustic Night' with Naomi & Gav Townhouse, Whitley Bay* (Weekly!)
'Live Acoustic' with Michael Rolf Tannery, Hexham*
'Buskers Night' Masons Arms, Blyth*
'Open Mic Night' Catholic Club, Billingham* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Kenny Craig George Stephenson Inn, West Moor* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Gin & Alehouse, Jarrow* (Weekly!)
   
Friday 16th
Borderland* Station, Killingworth*
AC/DC GB ***CANCELLED!***
(Tribute band required - contact venue!!)
Trillians, Newcastle* ***CANCELLED!***
Tubesnake* Live Lounge, Sunderland*
The Stones Story* Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland
Ricky Dixon High Howdon SC, Wallsend*
Aero Twenty Boiler Room, South Shields*
The Force* ***CANCELLED!*** Trimmers Arms, South Shields* ***CANCELLED!***
Kindred Spirit ***CHECK!*** Comrades, Seghill ***CHECK!***
Dog in a Box Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth*
The Revelry Clover & Wolf, South Shields*
Liquid Engineers (Gary Numan tribute) Black Bull, Gateshead
Terry Gorman* Low Lights Tavern, North Shields
The Zoinks* Whitley Bay Cricket Club*
Distant Meteors Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Kindred Spirit* ***CHECK!*** Moorcock, Peterlee ***CHECK!***
45 Spread (8pm) Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Dambusters Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland*
Good Vibrations Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Lounge Lizards* The Crown, Whickham
Krakatoa Ox & Plough, Washington*
The Kill* Central Club, Peterlee
Dust Raisers Black Horse, Monkseaton*
   
Saturday 17th
Copperhead* Clousden Hill, Forest Hall
Stormy Mondsy* replace
Final Pout'down
Black Horse, Monkseaton
Final Pout'down ***CANCELLED!*** Black Horse, Monkseaton ***CANCELLED!***
Far Cry Railway, Walkergate*
Southern Incorporate* Old Fox, Felling*
Eightiesr Revolution replace
Betcha By Golly Wow
High Howdon SC, Wallsend* (3)
The Stones Story* The Angel, Durham*
The Deeks Crook Hotel, Crook*
Outnumbered Red Lion, Earsdon*
Hot Sauce Trio Quakerhouse, Darlington*
FM* Teal Farm, Washington
Trilogy Live Lounge, Sunderland*
Godzz of Wor ***CHECK!*** Trimmers Arms, South Shields* ***CHECK!***
Pawn Shop Roxx ***CHECK!*** Trimmers Arms, South Shields* ***CHECK!***
The Marigolds Trimmers Arms, South Shields* ***CHECK!***
Sleeze Sisters* Forest Hall Cons Club (7 tickets)
New Breed Revolution* Catholic Club, Billingham*
Fossil Clover & Wolf, South Shields*
Four Worried Men Voyager, South Shields*
AC/DC GB Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
Giroscope Blackhall Navy Club* (3.50p)
Skapones West Moor SC, Newcastle* (8 tickets)
The Addiction Unionist Club, South Shields*
1977 Island Club, Seaham
Fu Fighters (Tribute) Trillians, Newcastle*
Blistered Molly Heaton Buffs Club, Byker, Newcastle* (c/c)
The 280's Stumble Inn, Sunderland*
Bone Idols (2pm)
Ten Bob Blind* (5pm)
Best Dressed Blues Band (8pm)
Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Bare Bones Mallard, Seaham*
Panic Report* Wheatsheaf, Sunderland
Pretty in Pink Hartlepool WMC*
Ana Munoz Powder Monkey, Wallsend*
Born Villains* Durham Ox, Coundon
Rumours Duo Hearts of Oak, Peterlee*
The White Line ***CHECK!*** White Swan, Morpeth ***CHECK!***
Replicants Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Godzz of Wor Fat Ox, Whitley Bay
The Britz The Shack, Boldon
Piracy The Frigate, Marske*
Peel Street Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland*
We 3 Colonels White Swan, Morpeth ***CHECK!***
Stoned Crowes* The Turf, Consett
Long Tall Mama Blue Bell, Jesmond*
The Deeks Crook Hotel, Crook*
Justin North Star, North Shields
The Grumpies* Easington Colliery Club
John Anderson Flying Scotsman, Forest Hall*
Blue Steel* Comrades, Richmond
   
Sunday 18th
Tubesnake* # Old Fox, Felling* (5pm)
Raven* #//LN* # Trillians, Newcastle* (10 adv)
The Force* Hartlepool Steelworks (Steelies), Hartlepool (3)(5:30pm)
STAN* Crook Hotel, Crook* (4:30pm)
Bad Bob Bates* Quakerhouse, Darlington* (6pm)
Pre-Amps Irish Centre, Newcastle (3pm)
Terry Gorman* Charles Attwood, Wolsingham (3pm)
Rusty Bullets (3pm) Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Girls2Boys Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Lounge Lizards* Wansbeck, Morpeth (8:30pm)
Revolver Juke Shed, North Shields* (7pm)
Richard Kain Band Top House, Blyth (4pm)
Pete Bell Pleased To Meet You, Tynemouth (6pm)
Jennifer Jane Alexandra, North Shields* (4:45pm)
Maria & James St. Peters Club, Byker* (7:30pm)
Hot Sauce Schooner, Gateshead* (6:30pm)
Leah Marie Charnwood, Longbenton* (6pm)
'Guitar Heroes' Playhouse, Whitley Bay* (Tkts)
Adrenaline Penny Gill, Spennymoor* (4:30pm)
   
Monday 19th  
TBC Mill View Club, Sunderland*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon* (Weekly!)
   
Tuesday 20th
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley Cross Keys, Washington
   
Wednesday 21st
High Tide in Tokyo//Melodic Disaster//Excaliba Duo Stumble Inn, Sunderland*
'Open Mic' (Weekly!) Waterford Arms, Seaton Sluice* (Weekly!)
'Players Night' with Johnny Boyle & House Band Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley Huntsman, Blaydon* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Terry Gorman Fat Ox, Whitley Bay
'Buskers Night' Ship Inn, Benton* (1st & 3rd Wednesday of month)
   
Thursday 22nd
Sticky Fingers* Black Bull, Morpeth
Soznak Schooner, Gateshead*
Dirt Road Band// The Plectras* The Grove, Newcastle*
The Crawling//Boz Trillians, Newcastle*
Harris & Burgess Harbour View, Sunderland*
'Buskers Night' with Dean Clark & Russ Tippins* Voyager, South Shields* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley/Ian Rogers GW Horners, Chester-le-Street* (Weekly!)
'Acoustic Night' with Naomi & Gav Townhouse, Whitley Bay* (Weekly!)
'Live Acoustic' with Michael Rolf Tannery, Hexham*
'Buskers Night' Masons Arms, Blyth*
'Acoustic Lounge' The Sun, Burnopfield*
'Open Mic Night' Catholic Club, Billingham* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Kenny Craig George Stephenson Inn, West Moor* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Gin & Alehouse, Jarrow* (Weekly!)
   
Friday 23rd
Godzz of Wor* Trillians, Newcastle*
The Stones Story* Lindisfarne SC, Wallsend* (2.50p)
Craig Johnson High Howdon SC, Wallsend*
Troubleshooters Boiler Room, South Shields*
FM* Legion Club, Murton
Graham Henderson Experience Live Lounge, Sunderland*
The Arrival Comrades, Seghill
Nu-Castle Hard Rock Cafe, Newcastle* (SOLD OUT!)
Sceptre Duo Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth*
Beyond Madness Clover & Wolf, South Shields*
Luke & Lizzie 8:30pm
Josh Brown 9:30pm
Not Your Average Joe (10:30pm)
Voyager, South Shields*
Mota Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
Proper Boys Station, Killingworth*
Back2Black Jolly Bowman, Wallsend*
Salty Dog Trio Greenhouse, Tynemouth Park*
Fizzyfish* Marine Hotel, Seaton Carew
Jamagotchi Old Fox, Felling*
Kindred Spirit* Penny Gill, Spennymoor
Ultimate Whitesnake (Tribute) Unionist Club, South Shields* (3/5)
Spirit of '97 ***CHECK!*** Trimmers Arms, South Shields* ***CHECK!***
Spanish Battery (8pm) Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Little Perculiar Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland*
'Meatloaf/Cher' tribute Cons & Unionist Club, Forest Hall* (8 tickets)
Audio City Black Horse, Monkseaton*
Siren* Platform 1, Bedlington
Urban Commandos Three Tuns, Gateshead* (2)
Brassic Leam Lane Club, Gateshead*
The Arrival Moorcock, Peterlee*
101 Crown & Caannon, Winlaton
We Are Champion* (Queen trib) Champs, Washington (6 Tkts)
Born Villains* Glendale SC, Houghton-le-Spring
Bad Bob Bates Juke Shed, North Shields (8:30pm)
Four Letter Word Black Horse, Chester-le-Street*
Kimera Four Ladies, Cramlington*
Four Worried Men Fontain, South Shields*
The 5:15's York Vaults, York*
Small Wonder Block & Tackle, Ashington*
Steve Williams & the Blues Deluxe Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Percy & the Piglets* The Anson, Wallsend
Eclipse Ox & Plough, Washington*
Jarra Dukes Red Lion, Plawsworth*
The Flames Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Dambusters Greens, Sunderland*
Beardy Busker Grannie Annies, Sunderland*
Stringed Fellows Mr. Ants, Hexham*
Matty Rayson Low Lights Tavern, North Shields*
   
Saturday 24th
Foxx High Howdon SC, Wallsend* (3)
The Force* Staincross WMC, Banasley
The Stones Story* Teal Farm, Washington
Breakfast Club* Crook Hotel, Crook*
Kerrison Collective* Quakerhouse, Darlington*
FM* ***CANCELLED!*** West Moor SC, Newcastle ***CANCELLED!***
Kings Ransom (5:15pm)
Broken Toys (8:45pm)
Live Lounge, Sunderland*
Jay R (Ska) Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
Sleeze Sisters* Guidepost SC
Fontains Red Lion, Earsdon*
Black Cadillac
The Chevrons
Catholic Club, Billingham*
Diamond Dogs* ***CANCELLED!*** Fat Ox, Whitley Bay ***CANCELLED!***
Sneaky Blinders Clover & Wolf, South Shields*
Russ Tippins Band* Voyager, South Shields*
Bad Bob Bates replaces
The Bandits
The Peacock, Sunderland* ***CHECK!***
This Machine* ***CANCELLED!*** Cleveland Hotel, Redcar* ***CANCELLED!***
Reminise Blackhall Navy Club* (3.50p)
Fizzyfish* Turbinia, Newton Aycliffe
Terry Gorman* Ninepins, Gateshead
Bryan Adams Experience Forum, Darlington (Tickets)
Giroscope* Old Fox, Felling*
Rivelino Unionist Club, South Shields*
Electric Sheep Heaton Buffs Club, Byker, Newcastle* (c/c)
Yellowstone ***CANCELLED!*** Stumble Inn, Sunderland* ***CANCELLED!***
Celtic Man* Washington Station Celtic Club, Washington
The Bitters (2pm)
Doc Brown & the Groovecats (5pm)
TBC (8pm)
Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Soldier Mac Mallard, Seaham*
On The Rocks* Rumpot, Chester-le-Street
Indie Scene Proposal The Angel, Durham*
The Dee Tees* Langley Park WMC (5 tickets)
Mugshot* White Swan, Morpeth
A Band Called Horse Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland*
Red Remedy* Three Tuns, Gateshead
Tommy & the Oddballs* (After the footy!) Flying Scotsman, Forest Hall (After the footy!)
The Deeks Steels Club, Sunderland* (2)
The Rogues Frigate, Marske*
The Zoinks* Bebside Inn, Bedlington/Blyth*
The Britz George Stephenson Inn, West Moor, Newcastle*
Copperhead* ***CANCELLED!*** Crown & Cannon, Winlaton ***CANCELLED!***
Copperhead* Red Kite, Winlaton Mill, Blaydon
FM* ***CANCELLED!*** Stumble Inn, Sunderland ***CANCELLED!***
Four Worried Men Lord Nelson, Jarrow*
Godzz of Wor* Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
Jack Sabbath (Tribute) York Vaults, York*
Mojo Roller Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Back 2 Black Poachers Cottage, Callerton
So What! Stumble Inn, Sunderland*
Overdrive* White Lion, Houghton-le-Spring
Andy Rayner Band Ellington Institute & Social Club
The Good Souls* Pelaw Inn, Gateshead
'Bernies Rock N Roll Show' New Cyprus, South Shields*
KImera Comrades Club, Pennywell
Michael Rolf Half Moon Inn, Ryton*
Dusty Duo Juke Shed, North Shields*
Stevie Stoker Killingworth Arms, Killingworth (8pm)
UK Legends Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Three Tuns, Gateshead* (9)
   
Sunday 25th
Luke Appleton Power Trio//Crowley # Trilllians, Newcastle* (8 adv)
Tubesnake* Cleo's Bar, Sunderland* (5pm)
Skinflint* Crook Hotel, Crook* (4:30pm)
Evan Anderson Black Quakerhouse, Darlington* (6pm)
FM* Penny Gill, Spennymoor (4:30pm)
Spirit of '97 (Unplugged) Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
Diamond Dogs* Chesters Bar, Sunderland (6:30pm)
Something Brewin' replace
Rebel Radio
Old Fox, Felling* (5pm)
Celtic Man* Belle Vue SC, Hartlepool
TBC (3pm) Billy Bootleggers, Byker, Newcastle*
Ronnie's Bluflies* The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle (4pm)
Dust Raisers The Grove, Byker* (1pm)
Takahad The Fox, Hexham* (4:30pm)
Overdrive* Crown & Caannon, Winlaton (7pm)
Sneaky Blinders St Peters Club, Byker, Newcastle* (7pm)
The Mothers York Vaults, York*
Babel Fish Cricket Club, Whitley Bay (5:30)(3)
Memphis Cruisers Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (3pm)
Rich Gilroy Poachers Cottage, Callerton (4:30pm)
Beef Railway, Walkergate* (8pm)
The Rattlers Welcome Tavern, Washington* (5:30pm)
Simply Vocal Comrades Club, Pennywell
Brooke Mill View Club, Sunderland*
   
Monday 26th
Kindred Spirit Mill View Club, Sunderland*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon* (Weekly!)
   
Tuesday 27th  
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley Cross Keys, Washington
   
Wednesday 28th
Blame Yourself//Without Trust//Holding Out//Dutch Elm Trilllians, Newcastle*
Queen Extravaganza (Tribute) O2 City Hall, Newcastle (Tickets)
Joanne James Mill View Club, Sunderland*
'Open Mic' (Weekly!) Waterford Arms, Seaton Sluice* (Weekly!)
'Players Night' with Johnny Boyle & House Band Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly!)
   
Thursday 29th  
Burgess & Harris Schooner, Gateshead*
Paul Cowley Harbour View, Sunderland*
Mo Scott Band Catholic Club, Billingham*
Last Case Scenerio Bubbles, Ashington*
'Buskers Night' with Dean Clark & Russ Tippins* Voyager, South Shields* (Weekly!)
'Acoustic Night' with Naomi & Gav Townhouse, Whitley Bay* (Weekly!)
'Live Acoustic' with Michael Rolf Tannery, Hexham*
'Buskers Night' Masons Arms, Blyth*
'Acoustic Lounge' The Sun, Burnopfield*
'Open Mic Night' Catholic Club, Billingham* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Kenny Craig George Stephenson Inn, West Moor* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Gin & Alehouse, Jarrow* (Weekly!)
   

FEBRUARY 2024

>>>>>MARCH>>>>>