2022 January
(* denotes Band or Venue confirmation) (Italic denotes weekly events...but please check ANY gigs before setting out!)

JANUARY 2022  
Saturday 1st
Percy & the Piglets # Benton Ale House, Four Lane Ends* (3:30pm)
'Blues Brothers' tribute Flying Scotsman, Forest Hall (8pm)
FM* Wheatley Hill SC (8pm)
Marty Craggs/Trevor Sewell/Russ Tippins 'De-Fib Gig' Ex-servicemens Club, Forest Hall
(10 tickets)(3pm)
Mad Manners Magnesia Bank, North Shields* (4pm)
We Are Champion* (Queen trib) Pegswood Village Centre, Morpeth (Tkts 11)
Siren* Comrades Club, Morpeth (2pm)
Kimera* Tow Law Football Club
Whole Hog Crook Hotel, Crook* (6pm)
Celtic Man Townhouse, Whitley Bay*
Dakota* Queens Head, Cullercoats (4pm)
Mad Manners Crescent Club, Cullercoats* (1pm)
Hair of the Derg* ***CANCELLED!*** Bubbles, Ashington (2pm) ***CANCELLED!***
Sound Cartel (5pm)
Acoustic Keys (8:30pm)
Voyager, South Shields*
Elvis & the Dreamers* Netherton Social Club, Ashington (6)
Gary Spalding (5pm)
Jessie Dale (7pm)
Grannie Annies, Sunderland*
Shiver Cleveland Hotel, Redcar* (Tickets 5)
Breakfast Club Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
(5 Tickets Limited!) (4pm)
Kentucky Cowtippers Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Lloyd Joyce (5pm)
The Sharks (8:30pm)
Live Lounge, Sunderland*
Stratasphonic The Fox, Hexham* (7pm)
Get Carter East Stanlety WMC, Stanley
Mark Little Heaton Buffs Club, Byker* (2pm)
David Stoker (5pm)
Conor Michael (8pm)
Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Jonny Sax Residents Club, New Hartley* (5:15pm)
Face the Strange Tan Hill, Richmond* (8pm)
Bone Idols* Platform 2, Tynemouth Station (2pm)
On The Rocks* The Turf, Consett (7pm)
The Hookahs* Sour Grapes, Morpeth (2pm)
Ana Munoz duo Sand Dancer, South Shields* (5pm)
Billy Black Band Northern SC, Ashington (Afternoon)
Darren Stubley Clover & Wolf, South Shields* (4pm)
Giroscope* Schooner, Gateshead (9pm)
Freddie Purvis* Irish Club, Annitsford (4pm)
Starz* Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland
Siren* Comrades Club, Morpeth (2pm)
Four Worried Men* Hedworth Hall, South Shields (5)
Gaslighters Lord Nelson, Jarrow*
Pre-Amps* Cargo Fleet Club, Middlesbrough
Nelson Park Band Milbourne Arms, Whitley Bay* (3:30pm)
Elenbak Mallard, Seaham*
Pete Bell Bamburgh Castle Inn, Seahouses (3pm)
Percy & the Piglets Benton Ale House, Four Lane Ends* (3:30pm)
   
Sunday 2nd
Riff Raff* (AC/DC trib) Crook Hotel, Crook* (5pm)
Smokin' Spitfires (noon)
Big Ray & the Hipthrusters (4pm)
Cluny, Newcastle* (2pm)
FM* Voyager, South Shields* (6pm)
Miss Mary & the Mister Rights Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (3pm)
Proper Boys* The Fox, Hexham
Stoned Crowes Old Fox, Felling (4:30pm)
Pre-Amps* Bentley West End Sports, Doncaster
Annabel Pattison Clousden Hill, Killingworth* (5pm)
Teresa Watson Band The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle* (4pm)
   
Monday 3rd  
JustUzFor Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Jonny Boyle Sessions Billy Bootleggers, Newcastle* (Weekly)
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Old Fox, Felling*
   
Tuesday 4th
'Lampglass Buskers' (Weekly) Bubbles, Ashington*
'Buskers' Magnesia Bank, North Shields
   
Wednesday 5th  
Jonny Boyle Sessions Billy Bootleggers, Newcastle* (Weekly)
'Open Mic' (Weekly!) Milbourne Arms, Holywell (Weekly!)
'Open Mic' (Weekly!) Ship & Royal, South Shields*
'Open Mic/Buskers' Black Bull, Morpeth*
'Open Mic' (1st & 3rd Wed of month) Ship Inn, Benton*
   
Thursday 6th
Lounge Lizards* Black Bull, Morpeth
Richard Gardner Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
The Grumpies* (Acoustic) Harbour View, Sunderland
Jonny Boyle (Weekly) Sand Dancer, South Shields* (7pm)
'Buskers Night' with Russ Tippins Harbour Lights, South Shields* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley/Ian Rogers GW Horners, Chester-le-Street* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Tanner Smiths, Whitley Bay* (Weekly!)
'Acoustic Night' with Annabel Pattison Townhouse, Whitley Bay* (Weekly!)
'Live Acoustic' Tannery, Hexham
'Buskers Night' Masons Arms, Blyth*
'Open Mic' with Mark Steel Wheatsheaf, Sunderland*
'Acoustic Sessions' Sun Inn, Burnopfield*
'Open Mic Night' Lambton Arms, Chester-le-Street (Weekly!)
   
Friday 7th
The Force* Three Tuns, Gateshead*
Tubesnake* Moorcock, Peterlee
Little Devil Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
The Odels Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Alpha November Ox Inn, Stanley*
Vinyl Chimes Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland
The Grumpies* Live Lounge, Sunderland*
Audios Venue, Cramlington
Boneshakers* Frog & Ferret, Spennymoor
Louise Crosby Duo Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Anthony Simm Station, Killingworth*
Breakfast Club Sand Dancer, South Shields*
Ian 'the Outlaw' Schooner, Gateshead*
Giroscope Voyager, South Shields*
Mea Deen Clover & Wolf, South Shields*
The Man with Odd Shoes Tan Hill Inn, Richmond*
Mike Gatto Grannie Annies, Sunderland*
Fizzyfish Big Jug, Durham
White Line Three Mile Inn, Gosforth
Alex Hall Ziggys, South Shields*
Karen Kennedy Mill View Club, Sunderland*
The Sumthins Greens, Sunderland*
   
Saturday 8th
This Machine* Cleveland Hotel, Redcar
Lock N Load* White Swan, Morpeth
Fossil* Petros Lounge, Winalton Mill
Contraband replace
Sound Divide
Heaton Buffs Club, Byker*
Three Odd Shoes Crook Hotel, Crook*
Stax Brothers* replace
STAN
Old Fox, Felling
STAN* ***CANCELLED!*** Old Fox, Felling* ***CANCELLED!***
The Force* Turbinia, Newton Aycliffe
Spitting Vicars Ox Inn, Stanley*
The Bare Bones Live Loubge, Sunderland*
Emerald Thieves Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Borderland* ***CANCELLED!*** Elmfied SC, Hebburn (c/c) ***CANCELLED!***
Stoned Crowes Bebside Inn, Bedlington/Blyth*
Lounge Lizards* Stone Trough, Gateshead
Trilogy* Venue, Cramlington
Alpha November Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Straightshot Sand Dancer, South Shields*
The Grumpies* Gawber WMC, Barnsley
M4SS Production Schooner, Gateshead*
Charlotte Foreman Flying Scotsman, Forest Hall*
Manchester Anthems Voyager, South Shields*
Lock N Load White Swan, Morpeth
Three Odd Shoes Crook Hotel, Crook*
VCR Mallard, Seaham*
Sponge Divers Clover & Wolf, South Shields*
Why Not Tan Hill Inn, Richmond*
Richard Gardner Grannie Annies, Sunderland*
JustUzFor GW Horners, Chester-le-Street*
Sam Rea Blue Bell, Jesmond
Dean Palmer Runhead Bar & Grill, Ryton
Black Cadillac Ziggys, South Shields*
The Hookahs* Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle
Pre-Amps High Howdon SC, Wallsend
The Moobs Lord Nelson, Jarrow*
Beer Monkeys Star Inn, Newcastle*
Overdrive* New Seaham Conservative Club
Trilogy The Fox, Hexham* (4pm)
'Mini-Mayfair Rock Disco'* Aspers Casino, The Gate, Newcastle (5)
   
Sunday 9th
Test Pilots* Chesters, Chester-le-Street
Monkey Punch Crook Hotel, Crook*
Gipsy Eyes Old Fox, Felling* (5pm)
Tubesnake* Schooner, Gateshead* (5:30pm)
Tin Soldiers Magnesia Bank, North Shields* (4pm)
Jed Potts & the Hillman Hunters The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle* (3pm)
Jessie Dale Duo Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Ryan Tough Sand Dancer, South Shields* (5pm)
The Grumpies* Steelies Club, Hartlepool (5:30pm)
Baldy Holly Band Voyager, South Shields* (6:30pm)
Rach Clover & Wolf, South Shields* (4pm)
Outlaw Grannie Annies, Sunderland* (5pm)
On The Rocks* Penny Gill, Spennymoor (4pm)
Dusty Train The Fox, Hexham (4pm)
OasisJam Vigilant, South Shields (7pm)
Pre-Amps* Mill View Club, Sunderland
Marcus Defoe Four Ladies, Cramlington* (6pm)
Graham Hunter Voyager, South Shields (6:30pm)
   
Monday 10th
Jonny Boyle Sessions Billy Bootleggers, Newcastle* (Weekly)
'Buskers Night' ***CANCELLED!*** Red Lion, Earsdon* (Weekly!) ***CANCELLED!***
'Buskers Night' Old Fox, Felling*
   
Tuesday 11th  
'Lampglass Buskers' (Weekly) Bubbles, Ashington*
'Buskers Night' Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
   
Wednesday 12th  
'Open Mic' (Weekly!) Milbourne Arms, Holywell (Weekly!)
'Buskers' Ship & Royal, South Shields (Weekly!)
   
Thursday 13th
Collateral//Revival Black Trillians, Newcastle* (10/12)
Taylor Payne Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Connor Pattison Market Lane, Newcastle* (6:30pm)
Not Now Norman Black Bull, Morpeth*
'Buskers Night' with Russ Tippins Harbour Lights, South Shields* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley/Ian Rogers GW Horners, Chester-le-Street* (Weekly!)
Jonny Boyle (Weekly) Sand Dancer, South Shields* (7pm)
'Buskers Night' Tanner Smiths, Whitley Bay* (Weekly!)
'Acoustic Night' with Annabel Pattison Townhouse, Whitley Bay* (Weekly!)
'Live Acoustic' Tannery, Hexham
'Buskers Night' Masons Arms, Blyth*
'Buskers Night' with Tom Atkinson Schooner, Gateshead* (Weekly!)
'Open Mic' Lambton Arms, Chester-le-Street* (Weekly!)
'Blues Open Session' with Alex Fawcett Quakerhouse, Darlington*
   
Friday 14th
City Kids//Lords of Ruin Trillians, Newcastle*
Six Nowt* Greens, Sunderland*
Lock N Load* Moorcock, Peterlee
Trilogy Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
Stone Idols Ox Inn, Stanley*
Ibiza Soul Duo Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Mike Gatto Sand Dancer, South Shields*
Skullduggery replace
Hair of the Derg
Steels Club, Sunderland*
Hair of the Derg* ***CANCELLED!*** Steels Club, Sunderland* ***CANCELLED!***
FM* Ziggys, South Shields*
Bad Bob Bates Tanners Arms, Alnwick*
Brydon Trion Venue, Cramlington*
UK/DC (Trib) Crescent Club, Cullercoats* (6)
Sugar B's Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland*
Reckless Cover Tan Hill, Richmond*
OasisJam Three Mile Inn, Gosforth
Dave Lynas Grannie Annies, Sunderland*
Rabble Rousers Live Lounge, Sunderland*
Sound Divide Voyager, South Shields*
Breakfast Club* Turks Head, Rothbury
Andy Rayner Sun Inn, Morpeth*
Mad Manners Masons Arms, Blyth
Whole Hog* Penny Gill, Spennymoor
Yuma Louies Liquor Store, Newcastle*
The Bone Idols Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Stratosphonic Big Jug, Durham
Micky Glamz Crown & Cannon, Winlaton
Jonny Boyle Schooner, Gateshead*
   
Saturday 15th
Starz* The Angel, Durham*
This Machine* Crook Hotel, Crook*
Distant Suns Heaton Buffs Club, Byker*
Contraband Old Fox, Felling*
The Force* Cleveland Hotel, Redcar*
Crashed Out//Kidpunk Trillians, Newcastle*
Rico (Dust Town Dogs) replaces
Echo Park
Ox Inn, Stanley*
Echo Park ***CANCELLED!***
(Band wanted - contact venue!)
Ox Inn, Stanley* ***CANCELLED!***
Coral Snake//Jamie Ainslie Band//Point Blanc NE Volume Music Bar, Stockton (5/6)
The B-Bopalunas (50's/60's) The Balloon, Newcastle*
Dusty Train Blue Bell, Jesmond*
Acoustic Keys Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Brydon Trio Sand Dancer, South Shields*
OasisJam Residents Club, New Hartley*
Micky Glamz Dougies Tavern, Hebburn*
Percy & the Piglets* The Turf, Consett
Trilogy Live Lounge, Sunderland*
Jonny Boyle Ziggys, South Shields*
Small Wonder GW Horners, Chester-le-Street
C-Collective White Swan, Morpeth*
Little Devil Red Lion, Earsdon
The Outlaw Tan Hill, Richmond*
Rusty Haloz Elmfield Club, Hebburn*
FM* Acklem Steels Club, Middlesbrough
Elenbak Bebside Inn, Bedlington/Blyth
Yuma Grannie Annies, Sunderland*
Celtic Man Mill Tavern, Hebburn*
Understudies Voyager, South Shields*
Gatecrashers Pelaw Inn, Gateshead*
L'Ray Clousden Hill, Killingworth*
Giroscope Mill View Club, Sunderland*
Auld Mans Baccie Louies Liquor Store, Newcastle*
The Grumpies* Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland
Alcatraz House Band* Turbinia, Newton Aycliffe
Rhys Breen Harbour Lights, South Shields*
The Sharks ***CANCELLED!*** Three Tuns, Gateshead* ***CANCELLED!***
Audios Station, Killingworth*
'Grindhouse Rock Night' Reds Bar, Newcastle Uni
   
Sunday 16th
Starz* Old Fox, Felling* (5pm)
Tubesnake* Crook Hotel, Crook* (4:30pm)
Contraband Magnesia Bank, North Shields* (4pm)
Bernies 50's Rock n Roll Show Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (3pm)
The Steve Fulsham Band The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle* (3pm)
tbc Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Dave Lynas Sand Dancer, South Shields* (5pm)
Alex Douglas Four Ladies, Cramlington* (6pm)
James Taylor Grannie Annies, Sunderland* (5pm)
Big River* Voyager, South Shields* (6pm)
Alan Knights Clousden Hill, Killingworth* (5pm)
Revolutionaires Greens, Sunderland* (6pm)
Spanish Battery Vigilant, South Shields (7pm)
Overdrive St. Peters Club, Byker, Newcastle*
Jay R Crockets Hotel, Walker (4:30pm)
   
Monday 17th  
DJookahs Bubbles, Ashington*
AKA Mill View Club, Sunderland*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon* (Weekly!)
Jonny Boyle Sessions Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly)
'Buskers Night' Old Fox, Felling*
   
Tuesday 18th  
Pete Bell (Whodlums) Schooner, Gateshead*
'Buskers' Magnesia Bank, North Shields
   
Wednesday 19th
'Open Mic' (Weekly!) Ship & Royal, South Shields*
'Players Night' Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly!)
'Open Mic' (1st & 3rd Wed of month) Ship Inn, Benton*
   
Thursday 20th
Lewis Curry Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Jonny Boyle (Weekly) Sand Dancer, South Shields* (7pm)
Tired of Fighting//Hokum Bokum//Mother FireFly//
Josh Hodgson//Scott Michael Cavagan//Johnny Taylor
Trillians, Newcastle (7pm)
Dead Hand Black Bull, Morpeth*
'Buskers Night' with Russ Tippins Harbour Lights, South Shields* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' with Ian Ainsley/Ian Rogers GW Horners, Chester-le-Street* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Tanner Smiths, Whitley Bay* (Weekly!)
'Acoustic Night' with Naomi & Gav Townhouse, Whitley Bay* (Weekly!)
'Live Acoustic' with Michael Rolf Tannery, Hexham*
'Buskers Night' Masons Arms, Blyth*
'Buskers Night' Schooner, Gateshead* (Weekly!)
'Acoustic Lounge' The Sun, Burnopfield*
   
Friday 21st
Tubesnake* Rose Inn, Wallsend
Six Nowt* Ox Inn, Stanley*
Lock N Load* Big Club, Hetton
The Force* Gardeners Club, Washington
Dreadnought Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
Mugshot Live Lounge, Sunderland*
Hot Sauce Trio Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Stevie Stoker Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Annabel Pattison Sand Dancer, South Shields*
Nelson Park Band Dougies Tavern, Hebburn*
Percy & the Piglets* Crescent Club, Cullercoats* (4)
Buffalo Four Ziggys, South Shields*
West Coast Band Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland*
Nutopians Queens Head, Cullercoats*
The Moobs Pelaw Inn, Gateshead*
Godz of Wor* Steels Club, Sunderland*
Graham Henderson Experience Big Jug, Durham
Trilogy Three Mile Inn, Gosforth
Four Worried Men Voyager, South Shields*
Gaslighters Clover & Wolf, South Shields*
The Codgers Moorcock, Peterlee*
Money For Nothing (Dire Straits trib) Playhouse, Whitley Bay* (Tkts)
Josh Hodgson Schooner, Gateshead*
Michael Rolf Tan Hill, Richmond*
Gail Neill Venue, Cramlington*
Conor Walsh Grannie Annies, Sunderland*
Overdrive* Greens, Sunderland
'Buskers' Saltgrass, Sunderland*
   
Saturday 22nd
Obsession (UFO tribute) # Trillians, Newcastle*
Starz* Mill House, Crook
Proper Boys* Poachers Cottage, Callerton
Dakota* Townhouse, Whitley Bay*
Ma Kellys Boys Crook Hotel, Crook*
Riff Raff* (AC/DC trib) ***CANCELLED!*** White Swan, Morpeth ***CANCELLED!***
Bone Idols Old Fox, Felling*
FM* Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland
The Force* East Stanley WMC, Stanley
Wor Kid Blue Bell, Jesmond*
Dave Lynas Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Dust Raisers Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (3pm)
Jamie Lee Harrison Trio Sand Dancer, South Shields*
Percy & the Piglets* Time Out Tavern, Brocken Feld Park
Ma Kellys Boys* (Quo tribute) Crook Hotel, Crook
Brit Pack Live Lounge, Sunderland*
The Marigolds Ziggys, South Shields*
Andromeda GW Horners, Chester-le-Street*
Toxic Star Inn, Newcastle*
Big River* Mill View Club, Sunderland
Breakfast Club* Pelaw Inn, Gateshead*
Whole Hog* Ox Inn, Stanley*
Riverain Runhaed Bar & Grill, Ryton
In At The Deep End Potters Wheel, Sunniside
T-Rox Elmfield Club, Hebburn*
The Kill* Mallard, Seaham
Vinyl Chimes Benwell Cricket Club, Newcastle (4)
Alcatraz House Band* Voyager, South Shields*
This is England (Punk) Newsham Hotel, Blyth
Tommy & the Oddballs* Seaton Sluice Social Club
Johnny Taylor Schooner, Gateshead*
Magic Beans Angels Place, Sunderland
Toxic Star Inn, Newcastle*
Dave Red Tan Hill, Richmond*
The Grumpies* Easington Colliery Club
Beatles Unplugged Clover & Wolf, South Shields*
Guns2Roses (Trib) O2 Academy, Newcastle* (Tickets)
Gipsy Eyes Venue, Cramlington*
James Hedley Grannie Annies, Sunderland*
Overdrive* Brittania, Houghton-le-Spring
Freddie Purvis* Frog & Ferret, Spennymoor
Little Devil Turbinia, Newton Aycliffe
   
Sunday 23rd
The Grumpies* Old Fox, Felling* (5pm)
Starz* The Fox, Hexham (4:30pm)
Skinflint* ***CANCELLED!*** Crook Hotel, Crook* ***CANCELLED!***
Tubesnake* Conshies Club, Wheatley Hill (4:30pm) (2)
Broken Toys Magnesia Bank, North Shields* (4pm)
DC Blues The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle* (3pm)
James Taylor Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Anth Purdy Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (3pm)
Dean Clark Sand Dancer, South Shields* (5pm)
Miranda Newton Four Ladies, Cramlington* (6pm)
Stoned Crowes* Queens Head, Rothbury (3:30pm)
The Bates Motel* Steelies (South Durham Club), Hartlepool (5)(5pm)
FM* Penny Gill, Spennymoor (4pm)
Ruby & the Mystery Cats Voyager, South Shields* (6:30pm)
Miranda Newton Four Ladies, Cramlington* (6pm)
New Breed Revolution replace
Skinflint
Crook Hotel, Crook
Diamond Head ***CANCELLED!*** Cluny, Newcastle* ***CANCELLED!***
Alan Knights Coliiery Tavern, Boldon (5pm)
Darren Lynton Clover & Wolf, South Shields* (4pm)
Taylor Payne Grannie Annies, Sunderland* (5pm)
Sound Divide ***CANCELLED!*** Schooner, Gateshead* (6pm) ***CANCELLED!***
Soul Town Mill View SC, Sunderland*
Marty Thomas Steels Club, Sunderland*
   
Monday 24th
Overdrive* Mill View Club, Sunderland*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Old Fox, Felling*
Jonny Boyle Sessions Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly)
   
Tuesday 25th
'Buskers' with Bob Davidson Bubbles, Ashington* (7pm)
'Buskers' Magnesia Bank, North Shields
   
Wednesday 26th
'Open Mic' (Weekly!) Ship & Royal, South Shields*
'Buskers' with Dannielle Newsham Hotel, Blyth*
   
Thursday 27th
Dean Palmer Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Jonny Boyle (Weekly) Sand Dancer, South Shields* (7pm)
Lol Goodman Band Trillians, Newcastle* (8/10)
STAN* Black Bull, Morpeth
Emily Bourn Market Lane, Newcastle* (6:30pm)
Michael Rolf Tannery, Hexham*
   
Friday 28th
Ma Kellys Boys* (Quo tribute) # Trillians, Newcastle*
The Force* Crown & Cannon, Winlaton
Four Letter Word Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
Hope City Rockers Ox Inn, Stanley*
Hank & the Hotdogs Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Lounge Lizards* Blacksmiths Arms, Gosforth*
Conor Michael Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Blakk Sabbath +
Love the Sinner
Glendale SC, Sunderland
Dave Lynas Sand Dancer, South Shields*
Rendezvous Live Lounge, Sunderland*
UK/DC* (Tribute) Steels Club, Sunderland* (2)
Tony Bengtsson Ziggys, South Shields*
Small Wonder Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland*
Panic Report Pelaw Inn, Gateshead*
Whole Hog* Ox & Plough, Washington
Hair of the Derg* Platform 1, Bedlington*
Contrband Legion Club, Murton
Planet Rock Duo Clover & Wolf, South Shields*
Jodie Fitzgibbon Grannie Annies, Sunderland*
OasisJam Big Jug, Durham*
JustSo* Station, Kilingworth*
Rabble Rousers Wheatsheaf, Sunderland*
'Showcase' Schooner, Gateshead*
Ultimate Coldplay (Trib) Venue, Cramlington* (15 Tickets)
Rockin' Turner Brothers Louis Liquor Store, Newcastle*
Mad Manners Travellers Rest, Choppington
Blackwater Voyager, South Shields*
Balls of Steel* Garden Farm, Chester-le-Street
Russ Tippins Electric Band* Three Tuns, Gateshead
   
Saturday 29th
Van Hailen (Trib) Trillians, Newcastle*
We Are Champion* (Queen trib) Champs Sports Bar, Washington
Lock N Load* Blackhall Navy Club, Blackhall Colliery
Fontains* Powder Monkey, Wallsend
F.A.B. Crook Hotel, Crook*
Tom Atkinson Band Old Fox, Felling*
The Force* Trades Club, Barnsley
Pre-Amps* Spennymoor WMC, Spennymoor
7 Sins Ox Inn, Stanley*
45 Spread Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle*
Borderland* Poachers Cottage, Callerton
Broken Toys Blue Bell, Jesmond*
Brydon Trio Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Barely Human Sand Dancer, South Shields*
Pistoleros* Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland
Tommy & the Oddballs* The Denton, Newcastle
Vinyl Chimes Dougies Tavern, Hebburn*
Percy & the Piglets* White Swan, Morpeth*
The Varukers Black Bull, Gateshead
Spitting Vicars Live Lounge, Sunderland*
Giroscope* Ziggys, South Shields*
'Freddie Mercury Tribute' replaces
Rocket Man (Elton John trib)
Station, Killingworth* (5 tickets)
Micky Glamz Magnesia Bank, North Shields*
Kimera Mill Tavern, Hebburn*
Big River* Easington Colliery Club
Breakfast Club* Voyager, South Shields*
OasisJam St. Peters Club, Byker*
Mugshot Pelaw Inn, Gateshead*
King Size Voodoo Traveller* Plough on the Hill, Allendean
JustUzFor Mountain Daisy, Sunderland
Top Gun Elmfield Club, Hebburn*
Godz of Wor GW Horners, Chester-le-Street*
Eli Fat Ox, Whitley Bay*
Fizzy Fish The Angel, Durham*
Alcatraz House Band* Durham Ox, Coundon
Lock N Load* Blackhall Navy Club
Toxic Residents Club, New Hartley*
The Good Souls Trimmers Arms, South Shields*
Four Letter Word The Balloon, Newcastle*
Troubleshooters Clover & Wolf, South Shields*
Skapones Victoria Vaults, York*
Jamie Lee Harrison Grannie Annies, Sunderland*
Mugshot Pelaw Inn, Gateshead*
Dustbowl Diary Bebside Inn, Bedlington/Blyth*
The Addiction Pied Piper, Ormsby
Siren Venue, Cramlington*
JustSo* South Beach, Blyth
Nirvana UK O2 Academy, Newcastle
Danniella Keys Longship, Hebburn*
Reload Coach House, Low Fell*
FM* The Turf, Consett
The Pre-Amps* Spennymoor WMC, Spennymoor
JustUzFor Mountain Daisy, Sunderland*
Top Gun Elmfield Club, Hebburn*
Alexandra McLeod Milbourne Arms, Whitley Bay*
   
Sunday 30th  
Rhabstallion* # Trillians, Newcastle*
Lock N Load* Officials Club, Murton
Revolutionaires Crook Hotel, Crook*
Audio Jacks ***CHECK!*** Old Fox, Felling* (5pm)
Twice Brewed Old Fox, Felling* (5pm)
The Force* Durham Ox, Bishop Auckland (5pm)
Tubesnake* Penny Gill, Spennymoor (4:30pm)
Diamond Dogs Magnesia Bank, North Shields* (4pm)
Lounge Lizards* Tap & Spile, Hexham (3pm)
Fargo Railroad Co. The Tyne, Byker, Newcastle* (3pm)
Taylor Payne Beggars Bridge, East Boldon*
Neil McBride Sand Dancer, South Shields* (5pm)
Charlotte Foreman Four Ladies, Cramlington* (6pm)
Rigid Digits* Chesters, Chester-le-Street (5pm)
John Doonan (Gaslighters) Clover & Wolf, South Shields* (4pm)
Tipps Grannie Annies, Sunderland* (5pm)
Takahaad The Fox, Hexham* (4:30pm)
Giroscope* Conshies, Wheatley Hill (4:30pm)
The Addiction Welcome Inn, Washington
Troubleshooters Wheatsheaf, Sunderland (3pm)
The Grumpies Schooner, Gateshead* (6pm)
Siren Mill View Club, Sunderland
Rock Solid* 'Steelies Club', Hartlepool
Koolrock UK Vigilant, South Shields (7pm)
Acoustic Keys Voyager, South Shields* (6:30pm)
The Old Me Schooner, Gateshead* (8:30pm)
Shelley Stevens (Diva tribute) PTE Club, Byker*
   
Monday 31st  
Midnight Hour Experience Mill View Club, Sunderland*
'Buskers Night' Red Lion, Earsdon* (Weekly!)
'Buskers Night' Old Fox, Felling*
Jonny Boyle Sessions Blues & Bourbon, Newcastle* (Weekly)
   

 

January 2022